Staff Details
Teaching Staff
Leadership
Mr K Larkin |
Headteacher |
Miss H Clare |
Deputy Headteacher / Safeguarding Lead / Student Welfare |
Mr P Carter |
Leadership Director – Assessment Recording & Reporting |
Mrs L Cooper |
Leadership Director – Inclusion & SEND |
Mr G Reilly | Leadership Director - Teacher Development & Teacher Quality |
Miss G Rullo | Leadership Director – Curriculum Strategy & Quality |
English
Ms L Foulds |
Head of English |
Ms H Larkin |
Deputy Head of English |
Mrs C Black |
English Teacher / Head of Year 11 |
Miss S Fisher | English Teacher |
Mr D Gibbons | English Teacher |
Miss H Green |
English Teacher / Head of Adapted Curriculum |
Ms B Singleton | English Teacher |
Mathematics
Mr S Sutherland |
Head of Mathematics |
Mr J Dunne |
Deputy Head of Mathematics |
Miss A Fazakerley |
Mathematics Teacher |
Mrs E Reynolds |
Mathematics Teacher |
Mr J Rimmington |
Mathematics Teacher |
Miss K Robb |
Mathematics Teacher |
Science
Mr A McGuinness |
Head of Science |
Mr J Graham |
Deputy Head of Science |
Mrs A Critchley |
Science Teacher |
Miss S Harding |
Science Teacher |
Mrs S Ibbotson |
Science Teacher |
Mr S Lyall | Science Teacher |
Arts
Mrs G Sutherland | Head of Art & Design |
Mrs S Edwards |
Art Teacher |
Miss N Gebelli |
Art Teacher / Head of Year 10 |
Design Technology
Miss A Baggaley |
Design Technology Teacher |
Drama
Miss E Benson |
Head of Drama |
Food Technology
Mrs A O’Brien | Food Technology Teacher |
Music
Mr M Whitfield |
Head of Music |
Humanities
Mrs S Barker |
RS / PHSE Teacher / Head of RE & Christian Distinctiveness |
Mrs R Cunliffe |
RS / PSHE Teacher |
Mrs K Roberts |
RS / PSHE Teacher / Head of Year 7 |
Mr L Merrick | Head of Geography |
Miss S O’Dea-Baxter | Head of History |
Miss J Tatton | Geography Teacher / Special Projects Lead |
Mr L Cotton |
History Teacher |
Mr M Rowe | Humanities Teacher |
Computing
Mr C Mooney |
Head of Computing |
Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs F Garrity |
Head of MFL |
Mrs K Thorpe |
MFL Teacher |
Physical Education
Mr M Wilson |
Head of PE |
Miss K Hill |
PE Teacher / Head of Student Leadership & Recognition |
Ms G Picton |
PE Teacher / Head of PSHE |
Mr S Parkinson |
PE Teacher |
Support Staff
Mrs J Allen |
Business Manager |
Mrs C Ashton |
Careers Co-ordinator |
Miss E Butterworth-Pugh |
Curriculum & Data Manager |
Mrs C Carter |
Specialist Teaching Assistant Level 3 (SEMH) |
Miss A Davies | Student Support Assistant |
Mrs J Dearden |
Assistant Cook |
Mrs S Dineley | Catering Assistant |
Mrs K Fisher | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mrs C Foster |
Catering Manager |
Mr P Glynn |
Senior Design Technology Technician / Student Mentor |
Mrs R Harrison |
PA to the Headteacher / Clerk to the Governors |
Mrs S Hewitt | School Chaplain |
Mr A Heywood |
Site Manager |
Mrs K Hindley |
Student Support Manager & DSL |
Mrs P Jordan |
Student Support Manager & DSL |
Miss R Kermani | Specialist Teaching Assistant Level 3 (EAL) |
Mrs C Lamb | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mr J Langshaw | Caretaker |
Miss E Lindsay | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mrs L Lundy | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mr J Langshaw | Caretaker |
Miss E Lindsay | Specialist Teaching Assistant Level 3 (ASC) / Form Tutor |
Mrs L Lundy | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mr J Lythgoe |
Caretaker |
Mr J Mawdsley |
ICT Technician |
Mrs H McVey |
Examinations Manager |
Miss H Moreton |
Senior Pastoral Lead & DSL |
Mrs V Morgan | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mrs L Morris | Senior Science Technician |
Miss C Munro |
Catering Assistant |
Mrs M Orr | Cover and Admissions Manager |
Miss R Platt | Attendance Manager |
Mrs A Race | Teaching Assistant Level 3 - Literacy |
Miss A Roberts |
Assistant SENDCo |
Mr M Roberts | Cover Supervisor |
Miss N Roper |
Cover Supervisor |
Miss R Sale | Assistant Business Manager |
Mrs K Sleigh | Finance and Admin Assistant |
Mrs A Smith |
Catering Assistant |
Mr C Smith | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mr A Thoday | Head of Year (Non-Teaching) |
Mrs L Thomason |
Pastoral Support Manager |
Mrs J Tither | Teaching Assistant Level 2 |
Mrs L Topley | Catering Assistant |
Mr J Vass | Network Manager |
Mrs S Walls |
School Games Organiser |
Mr P Warman | Patrol Manager |
Miss J Waterworth | Receptionist and Administration Assistant |
Mrs C Withington | Teaching Assistant Level 2 - Sensory Care |